SPRLIVEFM

Current track

Title

Artist

Current show

Elder Pusey

11:00 am 11:30 am

Current show

Elder Pusey

11:00 am 11:30 am

Background

Fullwidth Page

1 0

Hello world!

Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing!

7

Music, Economics, and Beyond

The whole point of digital music is the risk-free grazing” Cory Doctorow, Canadian journalist and co-editor and of the off-beat blog Boing Boing, is an activist in favor of liberalizing copyright laws and a proponent of the Creative Commons non-profit organization devoted to expanding the range of creative works available for others to build upon […]

14

Practice in Public Makes Perfect: how playing for your fans makes you better

Price, 57, has played music nearly her whole life, starting with piano when she was five years old. But in the fall of 2009, the guitar was still something of mystery to her. She had been playing for only a couple of months and was struggling a bit with the new challenges. Yet, instead of […]

Choose a day


Warfare Prayer

12:00amSunday

12:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amSunday

1:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amSunday

3:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amSunday

6:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amSunday

7:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

8:00amSunday

8:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Pst Raymond Burnett

10:00amSunday

10:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

10:30amSunday

10:30amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Pastor Bill Rudge

10:45amSunday

10:45amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Elder Pusey

11:00amSunday

11:00amSunday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

11:30amSunday

11:30amSunday

[...]

Learn more

Legends of Gospel

12:00pmSunday

12:00pmSunday

[...]

Learn more

Radical Riddimz

3:00pmSunday

3:00pmSunday

[...]

Learn more

sheryl underwood

5:00pmSunday

5:00pmSunday

For every Show page the timetable is auomatically generated from the schedule.

Learn more

7:00pmSunday

[...]

Learn more

Legends of Gospel

9:00pmSunday

9:00pmSunday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmSunday

10:00pmSunday

[...]

Learn more

The Muse

11:00pmSunday

11:00pmSunday

[...]

Learn more

Warfare Prayer

12:00amMonday

12:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amMonday

1:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amMonday

3:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amMonday

6:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amMonday

7:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Praise Life

8:00amMonday

8:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Pst Raymond Burnett

10:00amMonday

10:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

10:30amMonday

10:30amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Pastor Bill Rudge

10:45amMonday

10:45amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Elder Pusey

11:00amMonday

11:00amMonday

[...]

Learn more

The Urban Grind

11:30amMonday

11:30amMonday

[...]

Learn more

Indie Showcase

12:00pmMonday

12:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

Caribbean Clash

2:00pmMonday

2:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

4:00pmMonday

4:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

5:00pmMonday

5:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

The Bible Experience

6:30pmMonday

6:30pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

6:45pmMonday

6:45pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

Jimmy Lalla Show

7:00pmMonday

7:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

8:00pmMonday

8:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmMonday

10:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

Minstrel’s Corner

11:00pmMonday

11:00pmMonday

[...]

Learn more

Warfare Prayer

12:00amTuesday

12:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amTuesday

1:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amTuesday

3:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amTuesday

6:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amTuesday

7:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Praise Life

8:00amTuesday

8:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Pst Raymond Burnett

10:00amTuesday

10:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

10:30amTuesday

10:30amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Pastor Bill Rudge

10:45amTuesday

10:45amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Elder Pusey

11:00amTuesday

11:00amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

The Urban Grind

11:30amTuesday

11:30amTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Gospel Goodies

12:00pmTuesday

12:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Caribbean Clash

2:00pmTuesday

2:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

4:00pmTuesday

4:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

5:00pmTuesday

5:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

The Bible Experience

6:30pmTuesday

6:30pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

sheryl underwood

7:00pmTuesday

7:00pmTuesday

For every Show page the timetable is auomatically generated from the schedule.

Learn more

True North Sound

9:00pmTuesday

9:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmTuesday

10:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

The Muse

11:00pmTuesday

11:00pmTuesday

[...]

Learn more

Warfare Prayer

12:00amWednesday

12:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amWednesday

1:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amWednesday

3:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amWednesday

6:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amWednesday

7:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Praise Life

8:00amWednesday

8:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Pst Raymond Burnett

10:00amWednesday

10:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

10:30amWednesday

10:30amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Pastor Bill Rudge

10:45amWednesday

10:45amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Elder Pusey

11:00amWednesday

11:00amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

The Urban Grind

11:30amWednesday

11:30amWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Indie Showcase

12:00pmWednesday

12:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Caribbean Clash

2:00pmWednesday

2:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

4:00pmWednesday

4:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

5:00pmWednesday

5:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

The Marnita Show

6:00pmWednesday

6:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

The Bible Experience

6:30pmWednesday

6:30pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Jimmy Lalla Show

7:00pmWednesday

7:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

8:00pmWednesday

8:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmWednesday

10:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Minstrel’s Corner

11:00pmWednesday

11:00pmWednesday

[...]

Learn more

Warfare Prayer

12:00amThursday

12:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amThursday

1:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amThursday

3:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amThursday

6:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amThursday

7:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Praise Life

8:00amThursday

8:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Pst Raymond Burnett

10:00amThursday

10:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

10:30amThursday

10:30amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Pastor Bill Rudge

10:45amThursday

10:45amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Elder Pusey

11:00amThursday

Current show

11:00amThursday

[...]

Learn more

The Urban Grind

11:30amThursday

11:30amThursday

[...]

Learn more

Gospel Goodies

12:00pmThursday

12:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

Caribbean Clash

2:00pmThursday

2:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

Life of a Christian

4:00pmThursday

4:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

5:00pmThursday

5:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

6:00pmThursday

6:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

The Bible Experience

6:30pmThursday

6:30pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

6:45pmThursday

6:45pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

Afro Prayze

7:00pmThursday

7:00pmThursday

For every Show page the timetable is auomatically generated from the schedule.

Learn more

Rev Denise Gillard

9:00pmThursday

9:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

9:30pmThursday

9:30pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmThursday

10:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

The Muse

11:00pmThursday

11:00pmThursday

[...]

Learn more

Warfare Prayer

12:00amFriday

12:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amFriday

1:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amFriday

3:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amFriday

6:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amFriday

7:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Praise Life

8:00amFriday

8:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Pst Raymond Burnett

10:00amFriday

10:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

10:30amFriday

10:30amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Pastor Bill Rudge

10:45amFriday

10:45amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Elder Pusey

11:00amFriday

11:00amFriday

[...]

Learn more

The Urban Grind

11:30amFriday

11:30amFriday

[...]

Learn more

Indie Showcase

12:00pmFriday

12:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

Caribbean Clash

2:00pmFriday

2:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

4:00pmFriday

4:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

5:00pmFriday

5:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

The Bible Experience

6:30pmFriday

6:30pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

True North Sound

6:45pmFriday

6:45pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

Jimmy Lalla Show

7:00pmFriday

7:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

The Saved Zone

8:00pmFriday

8:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmFriday

10:00pmFriday

[...]

Learn more

Warfare Prayer

12:00amSaturday

12:00amSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Global Fusion

1:00amSaturday

1:00amSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Sound of the Nations

3:00amSaturday

3:00amSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Day Spring

6:00amSaturday

6:00amSaturday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

7:00amSaturday

7:00amSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Saved Zone Rewind

8:00amSaturday

8:00amSaturday

Weekend Urban Grind

10:00amSaturday

10:00amSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Top 20 Gospel Mix

12:00pmSaturday

12:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Youth Corner

1:00pmSaturday

1:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Weekend Urban Grind

1:30pmSaturday

1:30pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Zoe UK Sounds

2:00pmSaturday

2:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

BBC World News

4:00pmSaturday

4:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

The Rap Up

5:00pmSaturday

5:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Jimmy Lalla Show

7:00pmSaturday

7:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Laugh It Out

8:00pmSaturday

8:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

The Urban Grind

9:00pmSaturday

9:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more

Smooth Grove

10:00pmSaturday

10:00pmSaturday

[...]

Learn more